We have over 15 years of experience

Personal Financial Management | Portfolio & Money Management Tips | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | BUILD WEALTH | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | Dream Home | Education | Job Seeker | Start your own business | Buy a Car | CHILDREN WEDDING | Emergency Fund | Electric Vehicle | BULLET TRAIN | Bharat Mala | Sagar Mala | Magic of Compounding | Inflation Calculator | Interest Rate calculator | Magic of Compounding | DIVIDEND | VALUE INVESTING | Mutual funds FAVOURITE stocks | Electric-Car | Strategy Management | Value Investing Small Cap | Bharat mala | BULLET TRAIN PROJECT| BUY A CAR | CHILDREN's EDUCATION | CHILDREN WEDDING | Dream-Home | SAVE FOR RETIREMENTs| START-YOUR-BUSINESS | Sagar Mala | Electric Vehicle | Electric Vehicle | Equity2Commodity | equity2commodity logo

VALUE INVESTING LARGE CAP

Build Wealth

Value investing is an investment technique.

Build Wealth

By using this technique trader select the large cap stocks for trade which are undervalued or below their intrinsic value.

Value investing is an investment technique. By using this technique trader select the Large Cap stocks for trade which are undervalued or below their intrinsic value. Investors who use this strategy believe that the Large Cap stocks are fundamentally good but it overreacts to the good and bad news.
Value investing is one of the proved investment strategies. These stocks give an opportunity to make the profit.

Buying fundamentally good stocks at lower price gives a better chance to earn profit. Go for the stocks which are safe. Margin of safety is the basic and one of the important key for successful investing.
These socks have a very good margin of safety. So, if you invest in these stocks there is most probable chance that you will get good profit.

Name1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
Jindal Steel & Power Ltd11.20%-17.98%211.44%-
Lic Housing Finance Ltd.12.14%-0.41%9.02%1.27%
I G Petrochemicals Ltd10.81%-53.82%181.45%1.31%
Oil India Ltd3.95%-14.28%17.71%5.14%
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd10.00%-7.79%62.85%5.11%
Federal Bank Ltd.12.54%8.13%106.53%1.07%
Bharat Petroleum Corp. Ltd.14.88%-6.99%35.59%4.67%
Arvind Ltd.9.45%-32.50%-3.48%2.61%
Tata Motors Ltd-3.36%-46.69%-55.16%-
Punjab National Bank24.59%0.21%11.63%-
Wipro Ltd-9.57%20.84%-9.32%0.29%
Return8.78%-13.75%51.66%0.02%