We have over 15 years of experience

Personal Financial Management | Portfolio & Money Management Tips | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | BUILD WEALTH | SAVE FOR RETIREMENT | Dream Home | Education | Job Seeker | Start your own business | Buy a Car | CHILDREN WEDDING | Emergency Fund | Electric Vehicle | BULLET TRAIN | Bharat Mala | Sagar Mala | Magic of Compounding | Inflation Calculator | Interest Rate calculator | Magic of Compounding | DIVIDEND | VALUE INVESTING | Mutual funds FAVOURITE stocks | Electric-Car | Strategy Management | Value Investing Small Cap | Bharat mala | BULLET TRAIN PROJECT| BUY A CAR | CHILDREN's EDUCATION | CHILDREN WEDDING | Dream-Home | SAVE FOR RETIREMENTs| START-YOUR-BUSINESS | Sagar Mala | Electric Vehicle | Electric Vehicle | Equity2Commodity | equity2commodity logo

BULLET TRAIN PROJECT

Bullet Train Project

National High-Speed Rail Corporation Limited (NHSRCL) is implementing the project of high-speed train corridor between Ahmedabad and Mumbai.

Bullet Train Project

Bullet Train will boost the economic growth in the country, and help realise Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of a ‘New India’.

Bullet train project is the dream project of our current Prime Minister Mr Narendra Modi. The first bullet train is scheduled to leave for its first run on 15 August 2022. Annually 1.5 crore people will be benefited from it.

From Indian Bullet Train project Japanese steel and engineering companies are in the driver’s seat to bag major supply contracts for a USD 17 billion.


Indians companies are also getting benefits from this project. We believe Capital Goods, Metals, Infrastructure and Cement sectors are likely to get benefit from this project.

Name1 Month1 Year3 YearsDiv. Yield
M 1009.01%-6.64%44.52%-
J.K. Cement Ltd18.51%-14.62%33.62%1.21%
Jindal Stainless Ltd13.25%-48.31%138.12%-
Bharat Electronics Ltd9.71%-34.08%-15.22%1.30%
CONCOR9.86%5.47%-47.20%1.34%
H.G.Infra42.11%-5.77%-0.17%
BEML Ltd18.98%-3.02%-1.97%0.45%
Kotak Mahindra Bank8.85%27.36%95.15%0.05%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd5.87%5.68%69.21%1.15%
Ambuja Cements Ltd.8.21%1.01%1.69%0.65%
UltraTech Cement Ltd3.09%1.22%25.57%0.27%
Sadbhav Engineering20.11%-36.20%-14.62%0.41%
KNR Constructions29.13%-7.98%158.12%0.15%
JSW Steel Ltd3.88%1.70%130.44%1.11%
Tata Steel Ltd2.64%-8.76%77.88%1.98%
SAIL2.67%-23.43%23.71%-
BHEL13.30%-7.87%-2.12%2.54%
Return12.89%-9.07%44.81%0.01%